• 00Days Until Next Election

Community Meetings

3rd Wednesdays

PREPARE TO VOTE

Register to Vote!

Update Your Address If You Need To! Applications must be completed 29 days prior to an election.

REGISTER

Get Mail-In Ballot

Currently Accepting Requests for November 8th general election.

GET

Check Your Status!

Sign in to your dashboard to find your voter registration and personalized election information.

CHECK

Polling Locations

Maricopa County will offer "vote anywhere" centers. These centers will also have early ballot drop boxes.

LOCATIONS

Track Your Ballot!

Early voters will be notified when your ballot is prepared, mailed, received, verified and counted.

TRACK

2022 ELECTION CALENDAR


UOCAVA

BALLOTS

MAILED

VOTER

REGISTRATION

DEADLINE

BALLOTS MAILED

DROP BOXES

AVAILABLE

LAST DAY TO

REQUEST A

BALLOT BY MAIL

LAST DAY TO

MAIL BACK

BALLOT

ELECTION

DAY

GENERAL ELECTION

SEPTEMBER 24

OCTOBER 11

OCTOBER 12

OCTOBER 28

NOVEMBER 1

NOVEMBER 8

2022 GENERAL ELECTION CALENDAR

MILESTONES

DATES

UOCAVA BALLOTS MAILED

SEPTEMBER 24

VOTER REGISTRATION DEADLINE

OCTOBER 11

BALLOTS MAILED DROP BOXES AVAILABLE

OCTOBER 12

LAST DAY TO REQUEST A BALLOT BY MAIL

OCTOBER 28

LAST DAY TO MAIL BACK BALLOT

NOVEMBER 1

ELECTION DAY

NOVEMBER 8

2022 DEMOCRATIC CANDIDATES

MARK KELLY

US SENATE

INCUMBENT

Jevin Hodge

US CONGRESS CD-1

 

Katie Hobbs

GOVERNOR

 

Jeannie Casteen

AZ SENATE LD2

 

Judy Schwiebert

Judy Schwiebert

AZ HOUSE LD2

INCUMBENT SINGLE SHOT

Adrian Fontes

Secretary of State

 

Kris Mayes

Kris Mayes

Attorney General

 

Martin Quezada

State Treasurer

 

Kathy Hoffman

Kathy Hoffman

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

INCUMBENT

Lauren Kuby

Lauren Kuby

Corp Commission

 

Sandra Kennedy

Sandra Kennedy

Corp Commission

INCUMBENT

Julie Gunnigle

Maricopa County Attorney

 

2022 NON-PARTISAN CANDIDATES THAT SHARE OUR VALUES

Maricopa County Community College
District Governing Board (MCCCD)

Kelli Butler

 
 

Central Arizona Water
Conservation District (CAWCD)

You can vote for 5 but
please just vote for these
four candidates:
Ylenia Aguilar
Alexandra Arboleda
Ben Graff
Jim Pederson

Deer Valley Unified
School District (DVUSD)

Craig Beckman
Stephanie Simacek

Paradise Valley Unified
School District (PVUSD)

Kerry Baker
Tony Pantera

Washington Elementary
School District (WESD)

Kyle Clayton
Tamillia Valenzuela

Glendale Union High
School District (GUHSD)

Paul Ulan
Patty Kennedy